12th FUNAKOSHI GICHIN CUP WORLD KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥5,556

SKU: DCMP-986 Categories: ,

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 202min.

*Japanese Only

18-21 August 2011 / Pattaya, THAILAND

Contents
  • GIRLS INDIVIDUAL KATA FINALS
    1. AGE 10 YEARS�@Momoka Ono (JAPAN)
    2. AGE 12 YEARS�@Saori Ishibashi (JAPAN)
    3. AGE 13 YEARS�@Mai Fukushima (JAPAN)
    4. AGE 14 YEARS�@Kirara Seki (JAPAN)
    5. AGE 15 YEARS�@Mei Tanaka (JAPAN)
    6. AGE 16-18 YEARS�@Chinatsu Endo (JAPAN)
  • BOYS INDIVIDUAL KATA FINALS
    1. AGE 11 YEARS�@Ishin Kitazawa (JAPAN)
    2. AGE 14 YEARS�@Yuki Kimura (JAPAN)
    3. AGE 15 YEARS�@Atsushi Ishibashi (JAPAN)
    4. AGE 16-18 YEARS�@Naoya Ito (JAPAN)
  • GIRLS INDIVIDUAL KUMITE FINALS
    1. AGE 9 YEARS
    �@Saki Nakayama (JAPAN) vs Saya Kondo (JAPAN)
    2. AGE 10 YEARS
    �@Rion Inoue (JAPAN) vs Rina Isono (JAPAN)
    3. AGE 11 YEARS
    �@Pananya Iamurai (THAILAND) vs Airi Shima (JAPAN)
    4. AGE 12 YEARS
    �@Apasorn Aonnuan (THAILAND) vs Saki Oguma (JAPAN)
    5. AGE 13 YEARS
    �@Hikari Okada (JAPAN) vs Sora Takada (JAPAN)
    6. AGE 14 YEARS
    �@Kyoko Akiyama (JAPAN) vs Sakura Miyagi (JAPAN)
    7. AGE 15 YEARS
    �@Honoka Mikami (JAPAN) vs Anita Brits (AUSTRALIA)
    8. AGE 16-18 YEARS
    �@Mako Masuda (JAPAN) vs Madoka Sano (JAPAN)
  • BOYS INDIVIDUAL KUMITE FINALS
    1. AGE 9 YEARS
    �@Supakorn Boonperm (THAILAND) vs Shuji Nakata (JAPAN)
    2. AGE 10 YEARS
    �@Syuto Sasagawa (JAPAN) vs Shodai Isii (JAPAN)
    3. AGE 11 YEARS
    �@Matanon Wattanaprirom (THAILAND) vs Shingo Sekine (JAPAN)
    4. AGE 12 YEARS
    �@Takuma Matsukawa (JAPAN) vs Gorbatko Maksim (RUSSIA)
    5. AGE 13 YEARS
    �@Takuto Ito (JAPAN) vs Rochanat Boontham (THAILAND)
    6. AGE 14 YEARS
    �@Shouken Omi (JAPAN) vs Songkran Saengmas (THAILAND)
    7. AGE 15 YEARS
    �@Ato Nakahara (JAPAN) vs Flegontov Andrey (RUSSIA)
    8. AGE 16-18 YEARS
    �@Makoto Koike (JAPAN) vs Yusuke Haga (JAPAN)
  • HIGHLIGHT [First Half of the Game]
    1. Rikako Tanabe
    2. Satomi Okuie
    3. Mai Shiina
    4. Asumi Ishizuka
    5. Riki Kumeta
    6. Keisuke Nemoto
    7. Koji Chubachi
    8. Rikiya Iimura
  • Women’s Team Kata / Final
    8th INDIA
    7th CANADA
    6th RUSSIA
    5th ARGENTINA
    4th ITALY
    3rd ENGLAND
    2nd GERMANY
    1st JAPAN
  • Women’s Team Kumite / Semi Final
    1. JAPAN vs GERMANY
    2. THAILAND vs ENGLAND
  • Men’s Team Kata / Final
    8th USA
    7th BRAZIL
    6th ARGENTINA
    5th CZECH REPUBLIC
    4th BELGIUM
    3rd ITALY
    2nd CANADA
    1st JAPAN
  • Men’s Team Kumite / Semi Final
    1. JAPAN vs NORWAY
    2. CANADA vs BRAZIL
  • Women’s Team Kumite / 3rd Place Match
    GERMANY vs THAILAND
  • Men’s Team Kumite / 3rd Place Match
    NORWAY vs CANADA
  • Women’s Indvidual Kata / Final
    7th Sonoko Fujita (SINGAPORE)
    6th Jazziel Seguerra (PHILIPPINES)
    5th Campbell Roisin (ENGLAND)
    5th Stepanova Aleksandra (RUSSIA)
    4th Rio Sasaki (JAPAN)
    3rd Serino Fukasaku (JAPAN)
    2nd Miki Nakamachi (JAPAN)
    1st Nozomi Ohshima (JAPAN)
  • Women’s Indvidual Kumite / Quarter Final
    1. Sergeeva Alla (RUSSIA) vs Mai Shiina (JAPAN)
    2. Jeanette Castaneda (ARGENTINA) vs Glusa Akdag (SWEDEN)
    3. Asumi Ishizuka (JAPAN) vs Carole Canaan (CANADA)
    4. Josmaira Quiroz (VENEZUELA) vs Satomi Okuie (JAPAN)
  • Men’s Individual Kata / Final
    8th Davor Vranjes (GERMANY)
    6th Andor Szell (HUNGARY)
    6th Ray Tio (CANADA)
    5th Constantin Schenk (GERMANY)
    4th Riki Kumeta (JAPAN)
    3rd Hideki Fukuhara (JAPAN)
    2nd Naoto Maruoka (JAPAN)
    1st Kazuaki Kurihara (JAPAN)
  • Men’s Individual Kumite / Quarter Final
    1. Koji Chubachi (JAPAN�jvs Arnaud Vicaire (BELGIUM)
    2. Mazurov Andrey (RUSSIA) vs Riki Kumeta (JAPAN)
    3. Rikiya Iimura (JAPAN) vs Frydecky Lukas (CZECH REPUBLIC)
    4. Fomiryakov Dmitry (RUSSIA) vs Keisuke Nemoto (JAPAN)
  • Women’s Individual Kumite / Semi Final
    1. Sergeeva Alla (RUSSIA�jvs Glusa Akdag�iSWEDEN)
    2. Asumi Ishizuka (JAPAN) vs Josmaira Quiroz (VENEZUELA)
  • Men’s Individual Kumite / Semi Final
    1. Koji Chubachi (JAPAN) vs Mazurov Andrey (RUSSIA)
    2. Rikiya Iimura (JAPAN) vs Keisuke Nemoto (JAPAN)
  • Women’s Individual Kumite / Final
    Glusa Akdag�iSWEDEN) vs Asumi Ishizuka (JAPAN)
  • Men’s Individual Kumite / Final
    Koji Chubachi (JAPAN) vs Rikiya Iimura (JAPAN)
  • Women’s Team Kumite / Final
    JAPAN vs ENGLAND
  • Men’s Team Kumite / Final
    JAPAN vs BRAZIL