EAST ASIAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS IN TOKYO 2012

¥6,000

SKU: DCMP-741 Category:

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 216min.

*Japanese Only

26, 27 May 2012 / Hino City, Tokyo JAPAN

Contents
  • Opening Ceremony
  • Cadet Female Individual Kumite
    League match(-47kg)
    Yen-Hui Ku (TPE) VS Ruika Sao (JPN)
    Final(-54kg)
    Nao Iwase (JPN) VS Wei-Ning Hsu (TPE)
    Final(+54kg)
    Moemi Kusakabe (JPN) VS Yi-Jyun Jhang (TPE)
  • Cadet Female Individual Kata
    League match
    Wei-Ning Hsu (TPE) / NIPAIPO VS Natsuki Shimizu (JPN) / SUPER RINPEI
  • Cadet Male Individual Kata
    League match
    Yuhei Horiba (JPN) / SEPAI VS Tzu-Chen Weng (TPE) / SUPER RINPEI
  • Cadet Male Individual Kumite
    Final(-52kg)
    Hongyu Lin (CHN) VS Takaki Fukumoto (JPN)
    Final(-57kg)
    Shule Zhang (CHN) VS Genta Ikezawa (JPN)
    Final(-63kg)
    Chia-Wei Liu (TPE) VS Kouki Ikeda (JPN)
    Final(+70kg)
    Moon-Kyung Jo (KOR) VS Chang-Yi Tsai (TPE)
  • Junior Female Individual Kata
    Final
    Yuria Shouji (JPN) / UNSU VS Shih-Yu Liu (TPE) / CHATANYARA KUSANKU
  • Junior Male Individual Kata
    Final
    Chao-Ching Chen (TPE) / JION VS Hiroki Kubo (JPN) / SUPER RINPEI
  • Junior Female Individual Kumite
    League match(v-48kg)
    Chien-Hui Hsu (TPE) VS Miho Miyahara (JPN)
    League match(-53kg)
    Tsui-Ping Ku (TPE) VS Kazuki Yanagisawa (JPN)
    League match(-59kg)
    Ya-Han Jhang (TPE) VS Rina Okita (JPN)
    League match(+59kg)
    Natsumi Kawamura (JPN) VS Jou Chao (TPE)
  • Junior Male Individual Kumite
    Final(-55kg)
    Bunta Yoshimura (JPN) VS Shuoyang Li (CHN)
    Final(-61kg)
    Shilin Xiao (CHN) VS Jae-Hun Jeong (KOR)
    Final(-68kg)
    Bong-Jun Cha (KOR) VS Wei-Lin Wu (TPE)
    League match(-76kg)
    Cheng-Hsun Ou (TPE) VS Hikaru Imao (JPN)
    Final(+76kg)
    Po-Jen Cheng (TPE) VS Rikito Nakano (JPN)
  • Senior Female Individual Kata
    Final
    Sin Man Cheong (MAC) / KURURUNFA VS Kazuyo Inoue (JPN) / KURURUNFA
  • Senior Male Individual Kata
    Final
    Yi-Hsiang Wang (TPE) / KURURUNFA VS Ryo Kiyuna (JPN) / SUPER RINPEI
  • Senior Female Team Kata
    Final
    JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI
    ·CHINESE TAIPEI (Chen Yi-Jun  Chen Yi-Jyun  Wei Nai-Mei) / GOJUSHIHO-SHO
    ·JAPAN (Suzuka Kashioka  Yoko Kimura  Miku Morioka) / KURURUNFA
  • Senior Male Team Kata
    League match
    JAPAN VS KOREA
    ·KOREA (Jun-Seob Ann  Jae-Moo Choi  Hee Jun Park) / ANAN
    ·JAPAN (Soma Takato  Takumi Sugino  Koji Arimoto) / UNSU
  • Senior Female Individual Kumite
    Final(-50kg)
    Hikaru Ono (JPN) VS Hong Li (CHN)
    Final(-55kg)
    Tzu-Yun Wen (TPE) VS Miki Kobayashi (JPN)
    Final(-61kg)
    Ting Chang (TPE) VS Mengmeng Gao (CHN)
    Final(-68kg)
    Mayumi Someya (JPN) VS Lingling Tang (CHN)
    Final(+68kg)
    Cuilan Zeng (CHN) VS Ayumi Uekusa (JPN)
  • Senior Male Individual Kumite
    Final(-55kg)
    Jingchao Sun (CHN) VS Wei-Chih Lai (TPE)
    Final(-60kg)
    Ji-Hwan Lee (KOR) VS Shintaro Araga (JPN)
    Final(-67kg)
    Iat Long Pang (MAC) VS Shinji Nagaki (JPN)
    Final(-75kg)
    Ko Matsuhisa (JPN) VS Tzu-Yao Yen (TPE)
    Final(-84kg)
    Ryutaro Araga (JPN) VS Wenju Cui (CHN)
    Final(+84kg)
    Hideyoshi Kagawa (JPN) VS Hui Peng (CHN)
  • Senior Female Team Kumite
    Final
    JAPAN VS CHINA
    ·SENPO-SEN: Miki Kobayashi VS Cuilan Zeng
    ·CHUKEN-SEN: Ayumi Uekusa VS Lingling Tang
    ·TAISHO-SEN: Yu Miyamoto VS Yin Xiaoyan
  • Senior Male Team Kumite
    Final
    JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI
    ·SENPO-SEN: Ryutaro Araga VS Yen-Chung Wang
    ·JIHO-SEN: Rikiya Iimura VS Cheng-Kuan Chien
    ·CHUKEN-SEN: Ko Matsuhisa VS Tzu-Yao Yen
    ·FUKUSHO-SEN: Hiroto Shinohara VS Mei-Yung Liu