THE 11th ASIAN KARATEDO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥6,000

SKU: DCMP-762 Category:

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 201min. (A set of two discs)

*Japanese Only

July 14-17, 2012 / TOSHKENT, UZBEKISTAN

Contents
  • SENIOR FEMALE KUMITE -50KG
    Semi Final 1
    Jang So-young (KOR) vs Nasrin Dousti (IRI)
    Semi Final 2
    Zakharova Sabina (KAZ) vs Ono Hikaru (JPN) Final
    Nasrin Dousti (IRI) vs Ono Hikaru (JPN)
  • SENIOR FEMALE KUMITE -55KG
    Semi Final 1
    Le Bich_Phuong (VIE) vs Fatemeh Chalaki (IRI)
    Semi Final 2
    Kobayashi Miki (JPN) vs Lisitsa Lola (TJK)
    Final
    Fatemeh Chalaki (IRI) vs Kobayashi Miki (JPN)
  • SENIOR FEMALE KUMITE -61KG
    Semi Final 1
    Gopalasamy Yamini (MAS) vs Miyamoto Yu (JPN)
    Semi Final 2
    Chan Ka_Man (HKG) vs Utelbayeva Madina (KAZ)
    Final
    Miyamoto Yu (JPN) vs Utelbayeva Madina (KAZ)
  • SENIOR FEMALE KUMITE -68KG
    Semi Final 1
    Gao Mengmeng (CHN) vs Asmuruf Yulanda (INA)
    Semi Final 2
    Pegah Zangeneh_Karkooti (IRI) vs Someya Mayumi (JPN)
    Final
    Asmuruf Yulanda (INA) vs Pegah Zangeneh_Karkooti (IRI)
  • SENIOR FEMALE KUMITE +68KG
    Semi Final 1
    Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) vs Hamideh Abbasli (IRI)
    Semi Final 2
    Homma Emiko (JPN) vs Carion Paula_C_P (MAC)
    Final
    Hamideh Abbasli (IRI) vs Homma Emiko (JPN)
  • SENIOR MALE KUMITE -55KG
    Semi Final 1
    Rao_Ramarow Loganeshaa (MAS) vs Cheung Kwan_Lok (HKG)
    Semi Final 2
    Sun Jingchao (CHN) vs Vahid Hassanipour Sefatazgomi (IRI)
    Final
    Rao_Ramarow Loganeshaa (MAS) vs Sun Jingchao (CHN)
  • SENIOR MALE KUMITE -60KG
    Semi Final 1
    Lee Ji-hwan (KOR) vs Lakanathan Kunasilan (MAS)
    Semi Final 2
    Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) vs Saeid Alipoor (IRI)
    Final
    Lee Ji-hwan (KOR) vs Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ)
  • SENIOR MALE KUMITE -67KG
    Semi Final 1
    Iminov Mukhammadzaid (UZB) vs Ide Yoshihito (JPN)
    Semi Final 2
    Simanjuntak Jintar (INA) vs Sagandykov Rinat (KAZ)
    Final
    Iminov Mukhammadzaid (UZB) vs Sagandykov Rinat (KAZ)
  • SENIOR MALE KUMITE -75KG
    Semi Final 1
    Alrifi Mohammad (JOR) vs Almesfer Ahmad (KUW) Semi Final 2
    Matsuhisa Ko (JPN) vs Ainazarov Yermek (KAZ)
    Final
    Alrifi Mohammad (JOR) vs Matsuhisa Ko (JPN)
  • SENIOR MALE KUMITE -84KG
    Semi Final 1
    Akhmetov Farkhod (UZB) vs Ali Fadakar (IRI)
    Semi Final 2
    Khair Mutasembellah (JOR) vs Al_Sheek_Ali Rafat (SYR)
    Final
    Ali Fadakar (IRI) vs Al_Sheek_Ali Rafat (SYR)
  • SENIOR MALE KUMITE +84KG
    Semi Final 1
    Khalfieh Ahmed (JOR) vs Zabiollah Poorshab (IRI)
    Semi Final 2
    Khalidov Khalid (KAZ) vs Kagawa Hideyoshi (JPN)
    Final
    Zabiollah Poorshab (IRI) vs Khalidov Khalid (KAZ)
  • SENIOR FEMALE KATA
    Semi Final 1
    Valena_Valentina (IND)/SUPER RINPEI vs Nguyen_Hoang Ngan (VIE)/NIPAIPO
    Semi Final 2
    Mahsa Afsaneh (IRI)/KANKU SHO vs Usami Rika (JPN)/KOSOKUN DAI
    Final
    Usami Rika (JPN)/CHATANYARA KUSHANKU vs Nguyen_Hoang Ngan (VIE)/SUPER RINPEI
  • SENIOR MALE KATA
    Semi Final 1
    Leong Tze_Wai (MAS)/CHATANYARA KUSHANKU vs Park Hee-jun (KOR)/ANAN
    Semi Final 2
    Oki Itaru (JPN)/SUPER RINPEI vs Kuok Kin_Hang (MAC)/KURURUNFA
    Final
    Oki Itaru (JPN)/CHATANYARA KUSHANKU vs Leong Tze_Wai (MAS)/KOSOKUN SHO
  • SENIOR FEMALE TEAM KATA
    Final
    IRAN/UNSU vs JAPAN/KURURUNFA
  • SENIOR MALE TEAM KATA
    Final
    INDONESIA/KURURUNFA vs IRAN/GOJUSHIHO SHO
  • SENIOR FEMALE TEAM KUMITE
    Final
    CHINA vs VIETNAM
  • SENIOR MALE TEAM KUMITE
    Semi Final 1
    IRAN vs JAPAN
    Final
    JAPAN vs MALAYSIA