THE 4th SHOTO WORLD CUP, WORLD KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥5,556

SKU: DCMP-0912 Categories: ,

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 59min.

*Japanese Only

July 26th 1992 in JAPAN, Tokyo Gymnasium

Contents
  • ENBU (SOUTH AFRICA)
  • MENS IND. KUMITE – BEST 16
    T. NAKA (JAPAN) VS A. TREMBLEY (CANADA)
    F. BRENNEN (ENGLAND) VS SYAMSUDDIN (INDONESIA)
    K. NODA (JAPAN) VS K. D. HANSEN (DENMARK)
    T. TANIYAMA (JAPAN) VS R. WEBBER (SOUTH AFRICA)
    R. CUDJOE (ENGLAND) VS K. KOBAYASHI (JAPAN)
    S. CARLO (BELGIUM) VS K. SHIINA (JAPAN)
    T. IMAMURA (JAPAN) VS S. SAMPLE (U.S.A)
  • WOMENS IND. KUMITE – QUARTER FINALS
    Y. YONEDA (JAPAN) VS C. KOC (SOUTH AFRICA)
    H. HASAMA (JAPAN) VS S. SASAKI (JAPAN)
    W. ELISABETH (SWITZERLAND) VS N. YOSHIMI (JAPAN)
    K. KAWANO (JAPAN) VS A. SAKURAI (JAPAN)
  • MENS IND. KUMITE – QUARTER FINALS
    L. V. DERBERG (SOUTH AFRICA) VS T. NAKA (JAPAN)
    F. BRENNEN (ENGLAND) VS K. NODA (JAPAN)
    T. TANIYAMA (JAPAN) VS K. KOBAYASHI (JAPAN)
    S. CARLO (BELGIUM) VS T. IMAMURA (JAPAN)
  • WOMENS IND. KATA
    H. IKUTAKE (JAPAN) / GOJUSHIHO-DAI
    K. PRINSLOO (SOUTH AFRICA) / UNSU
    M. AKIYAMA (JAPAN) / GOJUSHIHO-SHOU
    M. GUNJI (JAPAN) / UNSU
    L. GREENSPAN (SOUTH AFRICA) / NIJUSHIHO
    L. FINDLAY (CANADA) / GOJUSHIHO-SHOU
    O. O. OMPI (INDONESIA) / BASSAI-SHOU
    Y. NAKAMURA (JAPAN) / UNSU
  • WOMENS IND. KATA
    H. IKUTAKE (JAPAN) / GOJUSHIHO-DAI
    K. PRINSLOO (SOUTH AFRICA) / UNSU
    M. AKIYAMA (JAPAN) / GOJUSHIHO-SHOU
    M. GUNJI (JAPAN) / UNSU
    L. GREENSPAN (SOUTH AFRICA) / NIJUSHIHO
    L. FINDLAY (CANADA) / GOJUSHIHO-SHOU
    O. O. OMPI (INDONESIA) / BASSAI-SHOU
    Y. NAKAMURA (JAPAN) / UNSU
  • WOMENS IND. KUMITE – SEMI FINALS
    Y. YONEDA (JAPAN) VS S. SASAKI (JAPAN)
    N. YOSHIMI (JAPAN) VS K. KAWANO (JAPAN)
  • MENS IND. KATA
    A. KADIR (INDONESIA) / UNSU
    K. TAKEUCHI (JAPAN) / SOUCHIN
    S. IZUMIYA (JAPAN) / JITTE
    Y. HASHIGUCHI (JAPAN) / GOJUSHIHO-SHOU
    H. TERASHIMA (JAPAN) / SOUCHIN
    T. IMURA (JAPAN) / JITTE
    E. VITARA (INDONESIA) / NIJUSHIHO
    T. AIHARA (JAPAN) / UNSU
    T. IMURA (JAPAN) / JITTE *Play-off
    T. AIHARA (JAPAN) / UNSU *Play-off
  • MENS IND. KUMITE – SEMI FINALS
    T. NAKA (JAPAN) VS F. BRENNEN (ENGLAND)
    K. KOBAYASHI (JAPAN) VS T. IMAMURA (JAPAN)
  • WOMENS IND. KUMITE – FINAL
    Y. YONEDA (JAPAN) VS N. YOSHIMI (JAPAN)
  • MENS IND. KUMITE – FINAL
    F. BRENNEN (ENGLAND) VS T. IMAMURA (JAPAN)