THE 9th ASIAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥7,407

SKU: DCMP-759 Category:

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 308min.

*Japanese Only

Contents
  • Female Ind. Kumite
    Female Kumite -50kg / Final
    Li Hong(CHN) VS Yen-Hui Chen(TPE)
    ————————–
    Female Kumite -55kg / Semi Final 1st
    Chen Dan(CHN) VS Mae Soriano(PHI)

    Female Kumite -55kg / Semi Final 2nd
    Miki Kobayashi(JPN) VS Nguyen Thi Hai Yen(VIE)

    Female Kumite -55kg / 3rd-place 1st
    Linza-Fenny Syiem(IND) VS Mae Soriano(PHI)

    Female Kumite -55kg / 3rd-place 2st
    Vathana Gopalasamy(MAS) VS Nguyen Thi Hai Yen(VIE)
    Female Kumite -55kg / Final
    C.Dan(CHN) VS Miki Kobayashi(JPN)
    ————————–
    Female Kumite -61kg / Semi Final 1st
    Wu Qiu-Feng(CHN) VS Yamini Gopalasamy(MAS)

    Female Kumite -61kg / Semi Final 2nd
    Bui Thi Trieu(VIE) VS Ting Chang(TPE)

    Female Kumite -61kg / Final
    Wu Qiu-Feng(CHN) VS Ting Chang(TPE)
    ————————–
    Female Kumite -68kg / Semi Final 1st
    Sayuri Maejima(JPN) VS Jamalliah Jamaludin(MAS)

    Female Kumite -68kg / Semi Final 2nd
    Feng Lan-Lan(CHN) VS Anargul Kunayeva(KAZ)

    Female Kumite -68kg / 3rd-place 1st
    Sofiya Kaspulatova(UZB) VS Sayuri Maejima(JPN)

    Female Kumite -68kg / 3rd-place 2st
    Ni Ni Cho Thae(MYA) VS Anargul Kunayeva(KAZ)

    Female Kumite -68kg / Final
    Jamalliah Jamaludin(MAS) VS Feng Lan-Lan(CHN)
    ————————–
    Female Kumite +68kg / Semi Final 1st
    Emiko Honma(JPN) VS Tang Ling-Ling(CHN)

    Female Kumite +68kg / Final
    Emiko Honma(JPN) VS Gaukhar Chaikuzova(KAZ)
    ————————–

  • Female Team Kumite / Final
    JAPAN VS UZBEKISTAN
    Senpo-Sen;
    Miki Kobayashi(JPN) VS Regina Niyazova(UZB)
    Chuken-Sen;
    Emiko Honma(JPN) VS Sofiya Kaspulatova(UZB)
    ————————–
  • Male Ind. Kumite
    Male Kumite -55kg / Final
    Mohamad Ghasemi Laskoukalayeh(IRI) VS Pham Hoai Long(VIE)
    ————————–
    Male Kumite -60kg / Semi Final 1st
    Muhd,Fida’iy Haji-Sanif(BRU) VS Donny Dharmawan(INA)
    Male Kumite -60kg / Semi Final 2nd
    Kwan-Lok Cheung(HKG) VS Mohammadreza Ghoroubi(IRI)

    Male Kumite -60kg / Final
    Muhd, Fida’iy Haji-Sanif(BRU) VS Mohammadreza Ghoroubi(IRI)
    ————————–
    Male Kumite -67kg / Semi Final 1st
    Shinji Nagaki(JPN) VS Pang lat Long(MAC)

    Male Kumite -67kg / Semi Final 2nd
    Sagandykov Rinat(KAZ) VS Nguyen Ngoc Thanh(VIE)
    Male Kumite -67kg / 3rd-place 2nd
    Abdullah Alotaibi(KUW) VS Nguyen Ngoc Thanh(VIE)
    Male Kumite -67kg / Final
    Shinji Nagaki(JPN) VS Sagandykov Rinat(KAZ)
    ————————–
    Male Kumite -75kg / Semi Final 1st
    Ko Matshisa(JPN) VS Shaharubin Jamaludin(MAS)
    Male Kumite -75kg / 3rd-place 1st
    Nguyen Minh Phung(VIE) VS Shaharudin Jamaludin(MAS)
    Male Kumite -75kg / Final
    Ko Matshisa(JPN) VS Saeid Farrokhi(IRI)
    ————————–
    Male Kumite -84kg / Semi Final 2nd
    Younis Alaaraj(QAT) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
    Male Kumite -84kg / 3rd-place 2nd
    Xu Xiang-Wu(CHN) VS Younis Alaaraj(QAT)
    Male Kumite -84kg / Final
    Nader Joudat-Aghdam(IRI) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
    ————————–
    Male Kumite +84kg / 3rd-place 1st
    Hideyoshi Kagawa(JPN) VS Umar Syariet(INA)
    Male Kumite +84kg / Final
    Zabiollah Poorshab(IRI) VS Rak-won Kim(KOR)
    ————————–

  • Male Team Kumite / Final
    IRAN VS JAPAN
    Senpo-Sen;
    Saeid Farrokhi(IRI) VS Ko Matsuhisa(JPN)
    Jiho-Sen;
    Esmael Tark(IRI) VS Ryutaro Araga(JPN)
    Chuken-Sen;
    Mahmoud Karkabadi(IRI) VS Shinji Nagaki(JPN)
    Fukusho-Sen;
    Z.Poorshab(IRI) VS Hideyoshi Kagawa(JPN)
    Taisho-Sen;
    Nader Joudat-Aghdam(IRI) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
    ————————–
  • Female Ind. Kata
    Semi Final 1st
    Lee-Lee Lim(MAS) VS Rika Usami(JPN)
    Semi Final 2nd
    Liu Qian(CHN) VS Nguyen Hoang Ngan(VIE)
    Final
    Nguyen Hoang Ngan(VIE) VS Rika Usami(JPN)
    ————————–
  • Female Team Kata / Final
    VIETNAM VS JAPAN
    ————————–
  • Male Ind. Kata
    Semi Final 1st
    Chee-Sheng Tan(MAS) VS Taz-Man-Chris Cheng(HKG)

    Semi Final 2nd
    Itaru Oki(JPN) VS Seyed.D.Shahcheraghy(IRI)
    Final
    Itaru Oki(JPN) VS Chee-Sheng Tan(MAS)
    ————————–

  • Male Team Kata / Final
    IRAN VS JAPAN
    ————————–
  • JAPAN VS Asian Player
    Female Kumite -55kg / Round 2
    Miki Kobayashi(JPN) VS Vathana Gopalasamy(MAS)
    Male Kumite -60kg / Round 2
    Ryuu Nihei(JPN) VS Darkhan Assadilov(KAZ)
    Female Kumite -61kg / Round 1
    Regina Niyazova(UZB) VS Chihiro Kato(JPN)
    Male Kumite -67kg / Quarter-Final 1
    Hsiang-Chen Huang(TPE) VS Shinji Nagaki(JPN)
    Female Kumite -68kg / Round 2
    Yullanda Asmuruf(INA) VS Sayuri Maejima(JPN)
    Male Kumite -75kg / Quarter-Final 1
    Ko Matsuhisa(JPN) VS Ismail Aswar(INA)
    Female Kumite +68kg / Round 2
    Lutche Metante(PHI) VS Emiko Honma(JPN)
    Male Kumite -84kg / Quarter-Final 4
    Xu Xiang-Wu(CHN) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
    Male Kumite +84kg / Round 1
    Rustam Ashurov(UZB) VS Hideyoshi Kagawa(JPN)
    Male Team Kumite / Quarter-Final 4
    Ryutaro Araga(JPN) VS Khalid Khalidov(KAZ)