13th ASIAN KARATEDO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥6,000

SKU: DCMP-765 Category:

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 208 min.

4-6 SEP. 2015 / Yokohama, JAPAN

Contents
  • Female Individual Kumite -50kg
    3rd place match 1
    Tsui-Ping Ku (TPE) vs Thi Khanh Vy Tran (VIE)
    3rd place match 2
    Yekaterina Khupovets (KAZ) vs Yee Ting Tsang (HKG)
    Final
    Ayaka Tadano (JPN) vs Sahar Karaji (IRI)
  • Female Individual Kumite -55kg
    3rd place match 1
    Shiori Nakamura (JPN) vs Taeeun Ahn (KOR)
    3rd place match 2
    Dinusha Kumari Don Pawulu Badalge (SLI) vs Syakilla Salni Jefry Krisnan (MAS)
    Final
    Tzu-Yun Wen (TPE) vs Sabina Zakharova (KAZ)
  • Male Individual Kumite -55kg
    3rd place match 1
    Reza Roushan (IRI) vs Taihei Hanaguruma (JPN)
    3rd place match 2
    Kwan Lok Cheung (HKG) vs Kasmiyar Rosairo Thesera Warnakulasuriyage (SLI)
    Final
    Abdullah Shaban (KUW) vs Andrey Aktauov (KAZ)
  • Male Individual Kumite -60kg
    3rd place match 1
    Emad Almalki (KSA) vs Shintaro Araga (JPN)
    3rd place match 2
    Dalerjon Barotov (TJK) vs Chun Ho Lee (HKG)
    Final
    Amir Mahdizadeh (IRI) vs Chung-Chiang Liu (TPE)
  • Male Individual Kumite -67kg
    3rd place match 1
    Ali Abdulaziz (KUW) vs Bashar Alnajjar (JOR)
    3rd place match 2
    Ikboljon Uzakov (UZB) vs Hiroto Gomyo (JPN)
    Final
    Karyani Ahmadi (IRI) vs Rinat Sagandykov (KAZ)
  • Female Individual Kata
    Final
    Mo Sheung Grace Lau (HKG)/Chatanyara Kushanku
    vs
    Kiyou Shimizu (JPN)/Chatanyara Kushanku
  • Male Individual Kata
    Final
    Tsz Man Chris Cheng (HKG)/Gojushiho Sho
    vs
    Ryo Kiyuna (JPN)/Anan
  • Female Team Kata
    Final
    VIET NAM/Gojushiho
    vs
    UNITED ARAB EMIRATES/Gojushiho Sho
  • Male Team Kata
    Final
    MALAYSIA/Kururunfa
    vs
    JAPAN/Anan
  • Female Individual Kumite -61kg
    3rd place match 1
    Shree Sharmini Segaran (MAS) vs Ching-Ju Lin (TPE)
    3rd place match 2
    Barno Mirzaeva (UZB) vs Thi Ngoc Han Bui (VIE)
    Final
    Xiaoyan Yin (CHN) vs Mayumi Someya (JPN)
  • Female Individual Kumite -68kg
    3rd place match 1
    Elaheh Rezazadeh Mehriz (IRI) vs Lingling Tang (CHN)
    3rd place match 2
    Jou Chao (TPE) vs Thi Thuy Le (VIE)
    Final
    Kayo Someya (JPN) vs Guzaliya Gafurova (KAZ)
  • Female Individual Kumite +68kg
    3rd place match 1
    Tzu-Hsuan Wen (TPE) vs Gaukhar Chaikuzova (KAZ)
    3rd place match 2
    Thi Hong Anh Nguyen (VIE) vs Ayumi Uekusa (JPN)
    Final
    Mengmeng Gao (CHN) vs Hamideh Abbasali (IRI)
  • Male Individual Kumite -75kg
    3rd place match 1
    Daisuke Watanabe (JPN) vs Hassan Beigi Ebrahim (IRI)
    3rd place match 2
    Alotaibi Bader (KSA) vs Hatem Aldweik (JOR)
    Final
    Saad Alrashidi (KUW) vs Yermek Ainazarov (KAZ)
  • Male Individual Kumite -84kg
    3rd place match 1
    Ibrahim Nantumi (KSA) vs Mahmoud Sajan (JOR)
    3rd place match 2
    Zabiolla Pourshab (IRI) vs Igor Chikhmarev (KAZ)
    Final
    Mohammad Almejadi (KUW) vs Ryutaro Araga (JPN)
  • Male Individual Kumite +84kg
    3rd place match 1
    Sukhrobbek Rustamov (UZB) vs Ahmad Almesfer (KUW)
    3rd place match 2
    Theerawat Kangtong (THA) vs Mut’Asembellah Khair (JOR)
    Final
    Hideyoshi Kagawa (JPN) vs Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI)
  • Female Team Kumite
    Final
    CHINESE TAIPEI vs JAPAN
  • Male Team Kumite
    Final
    JAPAN vs IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF