THE 16th AKF SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥5,556

SKU: DCMP-769 Category:

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 226min.

*English

Contents
  • Female Kumite [-50 Kg, -55 Kg, -61 Kg, -68 Kg, 68+ Kg]
    [-50 Kg]
    Semifinal
    MIYAHARA MIHO (JPN) vs LI RANRAN (CHN)
    Final
    MIYAHARA MIHO (JPN) vs BABAEVA BAKHRINISO (UZB)
  • [-55 Kg]
    Round 2
    ZAKHAROVA SABINA (KAZ) vs NAKAMURA SHIORI (JPN)
    Final
    KHAKSAR TRAVAT (IRI) vs RAKHIMOVA SEVINCH (UZB)
  • [-61 Kg]
    Bronze Medal Match
    CHOI WAN YU (HKG) vs MORIGUCHI AYAMI (JPN)
    Final
    YIN XIAOYAN (CHN) vs ALIPOURKESHKA ROZITA (RI)
  • [-68 Kg]
    Bronze Medal Match
    YAVARI TELEFON AGHACHI ZAHRA (IRI) vs SOMEYA KAYO (JPN)
    Final
    ZEFANYA CEYCO GEORGIA (INA) vs DJUMANIYAZOVA NODIRA (UZB)
  • [68+ Kg]
    Final
    BERULTSEVA SOFYA (KAZ) vs ABBASALI HAMIDEH (IRI)
  • Male Kumite [-55 Kg, -60 Kg, -67 Kg, -75 Kg, -84 Kg, 84+ Kg]
    [-55 Kg]
    Final
    AKTAUOV ANDREY (KAZ) vs ALHARBI ABDULLAH (,KSA)
  • [-60 Kg]
    Round 2
    SAGO NAOTO (JPN) vs SAIYASOMBAT POORIS (THA)
    Final
    AKBAROV RAFAEL (KGZ) vs SAYMATOV SADRIDDIN (UZB)
  • [-67 Kg]
    Semifinal
    SHINOHARA HIROTO (JPN) vs SHARMA PRANAY (IND)
    Final
    SHINOHARA HIROTO (JPN) vs AMIRALI DIDAR (KAZ)
  • [-75 Kg]
    Round 3
    ASGARI GHONCHEH BAHMAN (RI) vs NISHIMURA KEN (JPN)
    Final
    ALHAKAMI ABDULAZIZ (KSA) vs NISHIMURA KEN (JPN)
  • [-84 Kg]
    Bronze Medal Match
    ATABOEV ABDULAZIZ (UZB) vs ARAGA RYUTARO (JPN)
    Final
    POORSHAB ZABIOLLAH (IRI) vs SAJAN MAHMOUD (JOR)
  • [84+ Kg]
    Semifinal
    KAGAWA HIDEYOSHI (JPN) vs KANGTONG TEERAWAT (THA)
    Final
    HAMEDI TAREG (KSA) vs KAGAWA HIDEYOSHI (JPN)
  • Female Kata
    Round 2-Group 1
    SHIMIZU KIYOU (JPN)/Chibanano Kushanku
    Round 3-Gold Medal Match
    LAU MO SHEUNG GRACE (HKG)/Chatanyara Kushanku
    vs
    SHIMIZU KIYOU (JPN)/Chatanyara Kushanku
  • Male Kata
    Round 2-Group 1
    KIYUNA RYO (JPN)/Anan Dai
    Round 3-Gold Medal Match
    ZARESTA YUDA AHMAD ZIGI (INA)/Unsu
    vs
    KIYUNA RYO (JPN)/Ohan Dai
  • Female Team Kata
    Round 1-Group 2
    JPN F TEAM KATA (ISHIBASHI, TAIRA, YABUMOTO) (JPN)/Gojushiho Sho
    Round 2-Gold Medal Match
    IRAN FEMALE TEAM KATA (GHAZIZADEH FARD, JAFARIZADEH, TAGHIPOUR) (IRI)/*KIKEN (Abstention)
    vs
    JPN F TEAM KATA (ISHIBASHI, TAIRA, YABUMOTO) (JPN)
  • Male Team Kata
    Round 2-Group 2
    JPN M TEAM KATA (KINJO, KIYUNA, UEMURA) (JPN)/Anan
    Round 3-Gold Medal Match
    MALAYSIA (HOE, LEONG, OH THENG WEI) (MAS)/Anan
    vs
    JPN M TEAM KATA (KINJO, KIYUNA, UEMURA) (JPN)/Anan Dai
  • Female Team Kumite
    Semifinal
    JAPAN vs INDONESIA
    Final
    JAPAN vs ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
  • Male Team Kumite
    Semifinal
    ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN vs JAPAN
    Final
    ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN vs SAUDI ARABIA