THE 8th ASIAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

¥7,407

SKU: DCMP-758 Category:

Description

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 170min.

*Japanese Only

Contents
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -48kg
    Semi Final/1st V.M.Anthony (MAS) VS A.Nishimura(JPN)
    Semi Final/2nd V.T.Nguyet Anh(VIE) VS M.Prihastuti(INA)
    3rd Place/1st M.Perez (PHI) VS A.Nishimura(JPN)
    Final V.M.Anthony(MAS) VS V.T.Nguyet (VIE)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -55kg
    Semi Final/1st P.Ramasamy(MAS) VS C.K.Hsieh (TPE)
    Semi Final/2nd P.Hoai Long(VIE) VS H.Saratham(THA)
    Final P.Ramasamy(MAS) VS P.Hoai Long(VIE)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -53kg
    Semi Final/1st N.Fujiwara(JPN) VS C.Chun Hsu(TPE)
    Semi Final/2nd G.Vathana(MAS) VS D.Thi Tu Anh(VIE)
    Final N.Fujiwara(JPN) VS G.Vathana(MAS)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -60kg
    Semi Final/1st A.Barmakbaev(KAZ) VS S.Hashim Al Ali(KUW)
    Semi Final/2nd M.F.H.Sanif(BRU) VS K.Fujimoto(JPN)
    Final S.Hashim Al Ali(KUW) VS K.Fujimoto(JPN)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -60kg
    Semi Final/1st N.Regina(UZB) VS G.Yamini(MAS)
    Semi Final/2nd Y.Sato (JPN) VS N.Thi Hai Yen(VIE)
    Final N.Regina(UZB) VS Y.Sato(JPN)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -65kg
    Semi Final/1st Y.Wai Lim(MAS) VS A.Al Otaibi(KUW)
    Semi Final/2nd T.Nihei(JPN) VS K.Othman(SYR)
    3rd Place/2nd M.S.Balkhair(YEM) VS T.Nihei(JPN)
    Final Y.Wai Lim(MAS) VS K.Othman(SYR)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -70kg
    Semi Final/1st B.Viet Bang(VIE) VS J.Hyung Lee(KOR)
    Semi Final/2nd S.Nagaki(JPN) VS M.Hassanbeigy(IRI)
    Final B.Viet Bang(VIE) VS M.Hassanbeigy(IRI)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -75kg
    Semi Final/1st H.Al Newaeem (KUW) VS K.Matsuhisa(JPN)
    Semi Final/2nd U.Badridin (TAJ) VS N.Jodataghdam(IRI)
    3rd Place/1st M.Taukebaev (KAZ)VS K.Matsuhisa(JPN)
    Final H.Al Newaeem (KUW) VS N.Jodataghdam(IRI)
  • FEMALE IND. KATA
    Semi Final/1st N.Morooka(JPN)/TOMARIBASSAI VS H.Yu-Chi(TPE)/ENPI
    Semi Final/2nd P.S.Cheung(SIN)/CHATANYARA KUSHANKU VS P.Yi Ng(MAC)/SUPER-RINPEI
    Final P.Yi Ng (MAC)/CHATANYARA KUSHANKU VS N.Morooka(JPN)/KOUSOUKUN-DAI
  • MALE IND.KATA
    Semi Final/1st D.Ibrahim Sani(INA)/GOJUSHIHO-DAI VS J.K.Ku(MAS)/CHATANYARA KUSHANKU
    Semi Final/2nd N.Espinosa(PHI)/ENPI VS T.Katada(JPN)/ANNAN
    Final T.Katada (JPN)/SUPER-RINPEI VS J.K.Ku(MAS)/KOUSOUKUN-DAI
  • FEMALE TEAM KATA
    Final JAPAN/ANNAN VS MALAYSIA/MATSUMURA-BASSAI
  • MALE TEAM KATA
    Final MALAYSIA/PAIKU VS JAPAN/PAIKU
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE +60kg
    Semi Final/1st A.Kuanova(KAZ) VS C.Tugday(PHI)
    Semi Final/2nd J.Jamaludoin(MAS) VS A.Arai (JPN)
    Final C.Tugday(PHI) VS A.Arai(JPN)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -80kg
    Semi Final/1st M.Elhami(IRI) VS A.Mohammad(KUW)
    Semi Final/2nd S.Ibuchi (JPN) VS A.Al Sabsabi(SYR)
    Final M.Elhami(IRI) VS S.Ibuchi(JPN)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE OPEN
    1st Round S.Maejima(JPN) VS T.Yanisa(THA)
    Semi Final/1st A.Kuanova(KAZ) VS A.Karoon(KUW)
    Semi Final/2nd G.Yamini (MAS) VS T.Yanisa(THA)
    Final A.Kuanova(KAZ) VS G.Yamini(MAS)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE +80kg
    Semi Final/1st R.Shimizu(JPN) VS J.Anak Julian(MAS)
    Semi Final/2nd A.Kalandarov(UZB) VS A.Basheer(KUW)
    Final R.Shimizu(JPN) VS A.Basheer(KUW)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE OPEN
    2nd Round M.Supremaniam(MAS) VS S.Hirayama(JPN)
    Semi Final/1st M.Naoras (SYR) VS J.Modamivishkaei(IRI)
    Semi Final/2nd A.Mohammad(KUW) VS K.Khalidov(KAZ)
    Final J.Modamivishkaei(IRI) VS A.Mohammad(KUW)
  • FEMALE TEAM KUMITE
    Final JAPAN VS MALAYSIA
    Senpo-sen Y.Sato(JPN) VS G.Vathana (MAS)
    Chuken-sen A.Arai(JPN) VS G.Yamini(MAS)
  • MALE TEAM KUMITE
    Final JAPAN VS IRAN
    Senpo-sen K.Matsuhisa(JPN) VS J.Modamivishkaei(IRI)
    Jiho-sen S.Ibuchi (JPN) VS R.Azizi(IRI)
    Chuken-sen S.Nagaki (JPN) VS M.Elhami(IRI)
    Fukusho-sen K.Fujimoto (JPN) VS M.Hassanbeigy (IRI)
    Taisho-sen S.Hirayama(JPN) VS N.Jodataghdam (IRI)